Geograph GOTY2006 nominations up to Week 52

Go to contributors beginning: [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W]

Creative Commons Licence [Some Rights Reserved]   Weekly winners outlined in red. Compilation copyright © January 2017 Keith Edkins, images © the named photographers. Licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.

Callum Black - 6 short-listed

NN8030 : Cairns on Achnafree Hill : Week 4 NN9703 : Snow shower on Innerdownie : Week 7 NO0493 : Scots Pines : Week 9 NM1657 : Hogh Bay : Week 18 NM1858 : Glacial boulder : Week 18 NT1425 : Polmood Burn valley : Week 52

Cathy Cox - 2 short-listed

SP5645 : Sulgrave Manor : Week 18 SP9411 : Footbridge over the A41 : Week 23

Cedwyn Davies - 2 short-listed

SS7798 : The Ivy Tower : Week 34 SW5240 : Lobster pots on Smeaton's Pier : Week 44

ceridwen - 3 short-listed

SN1300 : Royal Playhouse Cinema, Tenby : Week 31 SN1438 : Serjeants'  Inn, Eglwyswrw : Week 50 SN4120 : The winter sales, Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen : Week 52

Charles Rispin - 1 short-listed

TA0928 : Sky at Queen Victoria Square, Hull : Week 40

Chris Cole - 1 short-listed

SP8020 : Thatched Cottage, Whitchurch : Week 10

Chris Court - 1 short-listed

NS3242 : Eglinton Castle : Week 1

Chris Eilbeck - 12 short-listed

NG9794 : Cairn, Carn Dearg an Droma : Week 1 NT0960 : Cairns Castle : Week 2 SU5398 : Boathouse, River Thames : Week 3 NT3540 : Priesthope Sware : Week 16 NH0975 : Summit cairn, Creag Rainich : Week 18 NH1925 : Waterfall, Abhainn Gleann nam Fiadh : Week 20 NT3544 : Blackhopebyre burn : Week 21 NN0499 : Bog pool, E ridge of Gairich : Week 24 NT2426 : Dryhopehope and the Kirkstead burn : Week 26 NC2429 : Outflow, Loch na Gainmhich : Week 30 NG8284 : Estuary of the  Allt na Leth-chreige : Week 30 NT3125 : Mountbenger Farm : Week 46

Chris Heaton (3298) - 9 short-listed

SE0379 : River Cover : Week 5 SE2569 : Field above Spa Gill Woods : Week 6 SE2564 : Fields by Volla Wood : Week 6 SD7551 : Past Lane (North) : Week 13 SE2374 : Market Cross, Kirkby Malzeard : Week 24 SE1775 : Track on Grewelthorpe Moor : Week 35 SE1475 : Shooting House below Combs Crags : Week 38 NT4529 : Corbylinn Road : Week 41 SD9361 : On Hetton Common : Week 48

Chris Tweedy - 1 short-listed

NZ2681 : Bedlington Bridge, south east Northumberland : Week 5

Chris Upson - 17 short-listed, 1 winner

NS5078 : Auchineden Spout, Greenan Glen : Week 1 NS6167 : Petershill Road looking towards Red Road Tower Blocks : Week 6 NS6265 : Swans at Sunrise, Alexandra Park : Week 7 NS7264 : Bowling Club and Tower Blocks, Coatbridge : Week 8 winner NS7068 : M73, Junction 2a : Week 8 J3729 : Lindsay's Leap : Week 13 SD2361 : South East Point, Walney Island : Week 14 NS7179 : Impressive Gorge on the Garrell Burn : Week 18 NS7179 : Top of Gorge on Garrell Burn : Week 18 SD1876 : Mud flats looking across to Black Combe : Week 19 SD1874 : Gateway to the Beach at Lowsy Point : Week 29 SD1770 : West Shore Park : Week 30 NS7573 : Blue Bridge, Cumbernauld : Week 33 NS7175 : Beech Trees in Barhill Wood : Week 33 SD1865 : Loverholme Bed, Walney Island : Week 34 NT0139 : Lonesome Rowan : Week 36 SD2971 : Maskel Point : Week 41

Chris Wimbush - 5 short-listed

NS9712 : West from Tomont Hill : Week 8 NX4679 : Trostan burn near the top of Craiglee : Week 13 NN8700 : Alva Burn : Week 16 NT0421 : Old Burn from Whitecamp Brae : Week 24 NS9809 : Southern Upland Way at Daer Reservoir : Week 26

Chris Yeates - 3 short-listed

SE2705 : Copses on Whin Moor : Week 4 SE2505 : St. John the Evangelist Church, Hoylandswaine : Week 4 SE3601 : The Royal Albert Hotel, Blacker Hill : Week 12

Christine Matthews - 3 short-listed

TL4319 : St Andrew's Church, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire : Week 13 TQ3194 : Church Hill, Winchmore Hill : Week 23 TQ3296 : New River Loop, Enfield, with Trinity Church : Week 24

Christine Westerback - 5 short-listed

NZ1881 : Bus Shelter : Week 5 NU0835 : Inhabitants of Swinhoe Farm : Week 7 NZ2486 : Church of St Andrews, Bothal : Week 9 NZ1198 : Reflection : Week 15 NZ3187 : Puffin : Week 44

Christopher Gillan - 2 short-listed

NJ2371 : Lossiemouth Harbour. : Week 18 NJ3465 : Nature Reserve at Kingston. : Week 18

ChurchCrawler - 1 short-listed

ST4667 : Brockley, St Nicholas Church : Week 7

Claire Pegrum - 3 short-listed, 1 winner

ND2674 : Geo, Scarfskerry, Caithness : Week 2 ND2169 : Sand dunes, Dunnet Bay, Caithness : Week 2 winner NN2999 : Benchmark no 10760 : Week 4

Clive Nicholson - 1 short-listed

NT2522 : Bowerhope, St. Mary's Loch : Week 16

Clive Perrin - 3 short-listed

SU1408 : Wayside flowers : Week 22 SP3824 : Crossroads near Enstone Oxfordshire : Week 35 ST8308 : Charcoal kiln in Hillcombe Coppice Dorset : Week 45

Colin Grice - 16 short-listed

SE6890 : Telephone box at Gillamoor : Week 3 NZ7709 : Very old waymarker : Week 4 NZ6506 : Westerdale  from John Breckon road : Week 4 NZ7106 : Dry stone wall by Crossley Gate Farm Fryup : Week 5 NZ7208 : Cattle Grid at the top of Park Bank : Week 7 NZ6804 : Castleton Rig : Week 7 NZ7111 : Danby Road : Week 9 SE5479 : Byland Abbey From the North West : Week 19 SE6183 : Houses by the A170 in Helmsley : Week 21 SE7189 : Looking NW from Riccal Heads : Week 22 NZ7001 : Moorland South of Trough House : Week 24 NZ8612 : East Row Beck meets the Sea : Week 25 NZ7003 : Cotton Grass and Big view : Week 27 NZ6803 : Sheep Deaths on Moorland roads : Week 30 NZ6703 : Gnarly mountain ash : Week 32 NZ7605 : Stone track at Broad Leas : Week 35

Colin Inverarity - 1 short-listed

NT3550 : Through The Moorfoots : Week 15

Colin Mitchell - 1 short-listed

TL0363 : Riseley All Saints Church : Week 39

Colin Smith - 5 short-listed

NN6208 : Callander Crags : Week 31 NS4291 : On Conic Hill : Week 32 NN4710 : Bracken on Loch Katrine Shores : Week 32 SU9343 : Autumn at Oxenford Grange : Week 46 TQ0451 : West Clandon Church Tower : Week 46

Go to contributors beginning: [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W]