Geograph POTY2017 nominations up to Week 10

Go to contributors beginning: [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [G] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W]

Creative Commons Licence [Some Rights Reserved]   Weekly winners outlined in red. Compilation copyright © March 2017 Keith Edkins, images © the named photographers. Licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.

pam fray - 2 short-listed

TR1067 : Whitstable Harbour : Week 4 TR3571 : Exhibit at the Turner Contemporary, Margate : Week 7

Patrick Roper - 2 short-listed

TQ7416 : Newly painted pedestrian walkways, Market Square : Week 5 TQ7818 : Container used as a shed, Churchland Lane : Week 7

PAUL FARMER - 3 short-listed

TV5596 : Seven Sisters from Birling Gap : Week 5 SM7327 : Whitesands Bay : Week 7 TV6198 : AA Phone Box : Week 10

Paul Gillett - 1 short-listed

TQ3303 : Brighton marina boardwalk : Week 10

Paul Harrop - 4 short-listed

TA1741 : Sunrise near Withernwick : Week 3 TA1947 : Hornsea Mere rowing boats : Week 3 SE7726 : Near Drain : Week 4 TA0124 : "Where sky and Lincolnshire and water meet" : Week 8

Peter Facey - 1 short-listed

SU4702 : Fawley Power Station access to pontoon : Week 7

Peter Mackenzie - 1 short-listed

SP3684 : Hawkesbury canal basin : Week 10

Peter Moore (39786) - 3 short-listed

NC2233 : Kylesku Bridge with the Stack of Glen Coul in the distance : Week 4 NJ1457 : Pluscarden Abbey : Week 5 NH6288 : Class 66 hauled fuel train bound for Lairg : Week 7

Peter Trimming - 4 short-listed

SD1399 : 'Delia' at Forest How : Week 2 SD1399 : 'Delia' : Week 8 TQ3079 : The London Eye : Week 9 TQ3278 : Walworth Road : Week 9

Peter Wood (72434) - 2 short-listed

SU9444 : The Church of St Mary at Norney : Week 9 SU8346 : The Church of St Nicholas in Farnham : Week 9

Philip Halling - 3 short-listed

SO8932 : A carved wheatsheaf : Week 9 SO7657 : Trees in a field : Week 10 SP2545 : Sunlight on gravestones : Week 10

Go to contributors beginning: [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [G] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W]